CHAMPION PLAYER

TOP 150 PLAYERS

Points = Runs + (Unassisted wickets x 15, Assisted wickets x 10) + (Ct,St,RO x 5)

Points in 1’s (100%), 2’s (75%), 3’s (60%), 4’s (50%), 5’s (40%), 6’s (30%), 7’s (25%), 8’s (20%)

1G.Walshe109132898644
2R.White103846115334
3J.Schubert100454884419
4C.Holland99435064544
5A.White98387375233
6S.Pascoe96096485330
7A.E.Chapman92025072335
8D.Mooney9183740140
9L.Adams82393448448
10C.Day7323841950
11B.R.Kline72038580114
12L.McCulloch71303455306
13C.Snaidero67071442536
14J.Chapman6496535012
15J.McAuley64301828362
16W.Colman62661559353
17J.Moore62601107387
18L.Till60782210292
19T.Sturesteps60594694126
20N.Croft54626424274
21M.Sazenis53932223297
22B.Taylor535356958
23A.Woolcock53161639317
24S.Goddard5288668331
25A.Beardall52712417321
26M.Davis52423955200
27S.Peake51933462211
28G.Tregear50393379114
29J.Colman49912439187
30D.Gidley49592514405
31J.R.Prangley49252591455
32G.Day47472866260
33L.Bellinger47382670290
34J.Sherriff45612711263
35S.Haworth43894464130
36S.Warr43031843418
37P.Adams42961691224
38S.Smead42754227202
39J.Cleaves42613539112
40W.Moore42541708220
41B.Baker423861695
42M.Chapman406331520
43F.Jungwirth40261747229
44G.Creber392449199
45A.Dehmel3860370097
46T.Brent379747918
47D.Wellesley3785451184
48J.Graf37202324155
49S.J.Bell3659319448
50C.Barry35583417101
51A.Bellinger34731431303
52J.White34561215183
53R.McCulloch3450266975
54G.White33841407179
55J.Ellis3255268397
56C.P.Dorning3213302922
57T.Leheny31721356140
58J.Sharman3136231657
59J.Till2994172487
60G.L.Taylor29793225106
61A.McIntosh29771259190
62D.Peters2951306429
63I.Broome29001082169
64H.Smith Jnr2898249112
65M.Summers28561070212
66F.Schubert28271389137
67L.Warren28261734191
68T.Ellis28122024171
69G.Lloyd279285224
70J.Harris2776186661
71A.Snaidero2622280763
72L.Killey2583198256
73C.Lincoln2513595248
74G.Rees25122992213
75A.G.King2504284059
76M.Day248525473
77A.C.King24462400134
78J.Smith2432220315
79W.McCulloch24211299132
80R.Bowen2406225812
81D.Sloan2335157271
82D.Barry 23071673172
83D.Lander2299228614
84G.Warren22804488134
85J.Weatherley2227333467
86S.Bowyer2222333811
87S.Craker22031246115
88T.Greve2179300863
89D.Gee2152267847
90B.Thomas2137723125
91R.Hoiberg2126311414
92S.Baker20641495112
93G.Lawrence204942316
94A.S.Chapman2046132160
95J.Salter2010164522
96J.O'Brien19941231110
97R.Dorning198514283
98R.McDonald1976356141
99B.Leheny1965125574
100M.Gamble193723537
101A.Hood1923168312
102J.Hodgson192055298
103B.A.Kline191311290
104D.Watts1907642157
105D.Vitiritti1902212347
106J.P.Aitken1894136699
107S.Davis1880194140
108I.World1865128091
109M.Gaffney1863393169
110B.Poole18521129104
111G.Jacobs184417903
112S.Ison18371527130
113J.McCartin183121015
114A.Vitiritti18281026143
115R.Leguier18071082252
116B.Valentine1781219210
117C.Jackson1759216994
118A.Prior1739180421
119E.Houghton173198773
120F.Houghton1720130331
121B.Stafford17081084112
122K.Shields1707652107
123L.Revell1704284513
124J.Benson1697313106
125P.James1682156622
126B.Brisbane1669161014
127A.Jarvis1666164634
128C.Chapman1654142719
129M.Centofanti164518120
130F.Carleton164030791
131A.Rodgers16321294108
132L.Warr1632515110
133S.Wilson161813887
134J.McKellar16131524103
135S.Lockie1601634169
136M.McCarthy157517141
137G.Houghton1560210100
138P.Sharpe15391261116
139J.Gathercole152328475
140B.Blair15211231140
141R.Pascoe1498933103
142D.Jungwirth1492570141
143A.Rowell148692080
144L.Madushank148179264
145W.Moore14801180133
146G.Zach147924346
147R.Mitchell145690037
148D.Stockley1454114176
149R.Bellinger1451125729
150M.Canty144019572

TOP 40 PLAYERS BY GRADE

Points = Runs + (Unassisted wickets x 15, Assisted wickets x 10) + (Ct,St,RO x 5)

1st XI

#NamePtsRunsWks
1G.Walshe102432468611
2R.White94005530277
3D.Mooney9009638932
4J.Schubert88094022365
5A.E.Chapman86414555310
6A.White85026077171
7C.Holland70152375347
8S.Pascoe62933699190
9W.Colman62661559353
10J.Moore62461101386
11J.McAuley61941644353
12L.Till60342199288
13J.Chapman600248427
14L.Adams58261749322
15L.McCulloch57182864206
16T.Sturesteps5107361289
17G.Tregear50373377114
18J.Colman49912439187
19A.Woolcock49001390287
20M.Sazenis46981658255
21B.Taylor447639412
22P.Adams37261371191
23C.Snaidero3564514243
24J.Sherriff34101305151
25A.Dehmel3299255935
26W.Moore31571232144
27J.Sharman3136231657
28J.White31241026162
29G.Day3101983165
30J.Till2994172487
31T.Leheny28631151125
32J.Cleaves2848189861
33S.J.Bell2845216037
34C.Barry2821201649
35G.Lloyd279285224
36F.Jungwirth27881084129
37J.Harris2766186661
38R.McCulloch2583189849
39I.Broome2539688144
40C.Day244720176

2nd XI

#NamePtsRunsWks
1B.R.Kline4523340166
2L.Bellinger40271852162
3S.Peake40202260133
4A.Beardall37481276187
5S.Pascoe36212196107
6M.Davis33031318168
7C.Snaidero30111468206
8L.Adams2990440122
9S.Goddard2965221411
10C.Holland28472312113
11C.Day28164658
12S.Haworth2704135972
13J.Graf2585211487
14S.Warr25831352166
15W.McCulloch2345550124
16B.Baker233916572
17L.Warren230671098
18S.Craker2265765109
19M.Summers2230497122
20T.Brent212616405
21A.Prior210259120
22D.Lander20428427
23D.Gidley2035191105
24D.Wellesley1980137629
25T.Ellis1896128570
26L.McCulloch18831385100
27F.Schubert1827153271
28C.Lincoln1823800122
29A.Snaidero1810144523
30A.White178177657
31M.Chapman17697570
32G.Creber17051414
33J.P.Aitken170489459
34M.Centofanti16874700
35J.Cleaves167438431
36A.Rowell1638111668
37D.Gee16309889
38J.Schubert160186754
39I.World153194749
40H.Smith Jnr149139912

3rd XI

#NamePtsRunsWks
1J.R.Prangley52091494276
2S.Smead51882917161
3C.Day4176354629
4N.Croft36602264104
5G.Creber362428995
6S.Goddard3488275317
7B.R.Kline2675221626
8D.Gidley2610895131
9S.Haworth2194154640
10A.C.King2182116177
11T.Greve2034148935
12B.Baker203318730
13J.McKellar167988458
14L.Revell166914795
15T.Ellis157781255
16R.Hoiberg155013804
17T.Brent 141513451
18C.Snaidero136240476
19B.Stafford135339863
20D.Vitiritti127096719
21J.Weatherley124691114
22M.Elliott123086026
23S.Lockie123022581
24C.Jackson121658645
25M.Summers120636366
26L.Bellinger120543764
27A.Beardall119654653
28L.Warren118442463
29E.Cauchi118126671
30A.G.King117067036
31S.Warr116225770
32J.Wright113971929
33G.Brisbane113489418
34G.L.Taylor108095113
35A.Closs107431557
36A.Bellinger104828465
37R.Wilson104569628
38A.Snaidero103069520
39D.Wellesley102970021
40S.Bowyer10299340

4th XI

#NamePtsRunsWks
1N.Croft4034264499
2G.Rees34511731130
3B.R.Kline2345189020
4J.R.Prangley2340605129
5J.Gathercole228419190
6J.Weatherley2227169533
7B.Blair 217990199
8S.Ison204585582
9S.Bowyer1796148611
10W.Moore175476378
11G.Zach165014753
12P.Sharpe153489751
13V.Pettigrove150212526
14G.Hartmann147698136
15K.Miller144192640
16B.Baker138812330
17D.Gee134196528
18D.Molyneux1303103317
19S.Warr130139472
20R.Khatry129393827
21R.Valentine123511700
22G.L.Taylor123182232
23D.Wellesley122510507
24D.Burns122135667
25D.Turner121711682
26G.Lawrence121411440
27A.G.King120510243
28J.Peters119610960
29D.Gidley117030565
30T.Greve112685116
31G.Warren110664138
32C.Lincoln110323868
33C.Blackburn109541754
34A.C.King108857839
35C.Jackson105273720
36H.Harris101630359
37J.McKellar99856834
38S.Goddard9657703
 D.Stockley9573176
40G.Day95047538

5th XI

#NamePtsRunsWks
1R.Leguier3409823206
2C.Fernando27241297113
3D.El Moussalli2684243912
4R.Bansal2231105182
5G.Lawrence223021850
6C.C.Dorning1828143412
7G.Warren 1824127438
8P.Hanson1380104516
9A.Bellinger130150065
10G.Hartmann119967940
11D.Gidley114037057
12N.Croft106779917
13C.Blackburn104125961
14D.Wellesley100372320
15A.Lawson99237249
16R.Khatry93275710
 A.Thomas90167115
18C.Jackson86862318
19I.Cameron85854820
20B.Trayford85560012
21G.Day85065914
22A.Utt8447941
23B.Sproat8138853
 D.Closs81126140
25L.Walker80326345
26L.Revell7926875
27H.Owen78729240
28M.Coutts73210244
29K.O'Connor71222837
30B.Baker7105903
31C.Townsend70144119
32G.Walker6735409
33S.Warr64111040
34L.O'Loughlin63924929
35N.Aly6224375
36I.Hurley5995590
37J.Gathercole5965015
38C.Lawson59324327
39B.Valentine5935561
40E.Neider58529523